KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

inwentaryzacja

English translation: stocktaking


11:05 Mar 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / stock-taking
Polish term or phrase: inwentaryzacja
inwentaryzacja towaru w sklepie, liczenie towaru
ania
English translation:stocktaking
Explanation:
hasło jest w słowniku biznesu
Selected response from:

Balbina Pędziwiatr
Poland
Grading comment
thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5stocktaking
bartek
5 +1stocktakingBalbina Pędziwiatr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
stocktaking


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtsn
9 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
37 mins

agree  Pawel Czernecki: pytanie miesiąca, references: "own question"
43 mins
  -> Stop kidding, please! :-)))))))))))))))))))

agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
1 hr

agree  lim0nka
3 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stocktaking


Explanation:
hasło jest w słowniku biznesu

Balbina Pędziwiatr
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper: Jasne. Ale jeśli prawidłowej odpowiedzi już udzielono (patrz wyżej), wystarczy się z nią zgodzić :)
1 hr