KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

sprawozdanie finansowe

English translation: financial statement


14:37 Mar 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Financial Analysis
Polish term or phrase: sprawozdanie finansowe
badanie sprawozdań finansowych dla dużych firm
anka
English translation:financial statement
Explanation:
audited
At Moorhead Financial Statement Analysis, we analyze your customer's gross margin, expenses, balance sheet, working capital, receivables, debt and equity, and more, to alert you to potential credit problems.
http://www.moorheadmgmt.com/

Audited Financial Statements
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Government Management Reform Act of 1994 (GMRA) broadened coverage of the Chief Financial Officers Act of 1990 to require Federal Agencies with all types of fund accounts to prepare audited financial statements beginning in FY 1996.
The Office of Inspector General (OIG) contracts with an independent public accounting firm to conduct the audit of ACF's financial statements. ACF paid OIG for this service through an Interagency Agreement.
http://www.acf.hhs.gov/programs/ofs/audits.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
I definitly agree. Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5financial statement
bartek
4accounts
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounts


Explanation:
w tym kontekście tak

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
financial statement


Explanation:
audited
At Moorhead Financial Statement Analysis, we analyze your customer's gross margin, expenses, balance sheet, working capital, receivables, debt and equity, and more, to alert you to potential credit problems.
http://www.moorheadmgmt.com/

Audited Financial Statements
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Government Management Reform Act of 1994 (GMRA) broadened coverage of the Chief Financial Officers Act of 1990 to require Federal Agencies with all types of fund accounts to prepare audited financial statements beginning in FY 1996.
The Office of Inspector General (OIG) contracts with an independent public accounting firm to conduct the audit of ACF's financial statements. ACF paid OIG for this service through an Interagency Agreement.
http://www.acf.hhs.gov/programs/ofs/audits.htm


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
I definitly agree. Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
3 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  kingusia
8 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Joanna Carroll
28 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  jo_loop
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  xxxtsn
1 hr