KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

zaszeregowanie

English translation: been before


16:30 May 17, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: zaszeregowanie
obejmuje wynagrodzenie pracownika wynikające z jego osobistego zaszeregowania, określonego stawką godzinową lub miesięczną, a jeżeli taki składnik wynagrodzenia nie został wyodrębniony przy określaniu warunków wynagradzania
overtime
bartek
English translation:been before
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/191768
Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
Oh, yeah ... been, but I couldn't find, somehow. Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3rank / ranking system
lim0nka
4been beforeanglista
4employee's assignement
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employee's assignement


Explanation:
Changing an Employee's Assignment Status. Distribution. HRMS Payroll
Specialist. Related Procedures. None. Ownership. The Chief Human


    www.virginia.edu/integratedsystem/ howdoi/HTML/NAV7031P/MAINDOC.htm - 4k
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rank / ranking system


Explanation:
1. Eliminate the obviously subjective evaluation and ranking system, (uniform raise percentages are better than the current system of patronage and spoils be fair)

2. Eliminate the obviously unfair EBA practice, (spread shortfalls evenly as an overhead expense on all employees, rather than sacrificing selected individuals so as to advertise artificially low overhead rates be truthful)

3. Publish the statistics of minority (by group) and female percentage in job, rank group, salary level, raise percentage, and EBA group (by year),

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 16:55:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

JOB CLASSIFICATIONS AND EVALUATIONS

It shall be required that every employee holding any job position that substantially deviates from the normally prescribed job duties of such employee\'s rank be required within ninety (90) days to submit a reallocation evaluation to the Personnel Office indicating any substantial additions or deletions to his/her job duties, including a recommendation that such job should or should not be reallocated to a higher job classification.

www.michigan.gov/documents/ARTICLE_23_16974_7.pdf


    Reference: http://www.spse.org/Letters_to_Wu_Garcia.html
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
32 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Pawel Czernecki
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  xxxgracee
18 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
been before


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/191768

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
Oh, yeah ... been, but I couldn't find, somehow. Dzięki