KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

wyodrębniony

English translation: isolated


16:31 May 17, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: wyodrębniony
obejmuje wynagrodzenie pracownika wynikające z jego osobistego zaszeregowania, określonego stawką godzinową lub miesięczną, a jeżeli taki składnik wynagrodzenia nie został wyodrębniony przy określaniu warunków wynagradzania -
bartek
English translation:isolated
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3singled outPiotr Kurek
4set/ established separately
nrabate
4identified
Joanna Carroll
4isolatedanglista
3set out
GingerR
2pointed out
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pointed out


Explanation:
propozycja

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
set out


Explanation:
moze tak?
luzna propozycja

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 273

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
isolated


Explanation:
.

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
Dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
singled out


Explanation:
hth
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
49 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  lim0nka: wprawdzie już po ptokach, ale ta wersja najbardziej mi się podoba
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  xxxgracee
18 days
  -> dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set/ established separately


Explanation:
IMHO

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identified


Explanation:
w tym kontekscie.
albo isolated, choc wole jw.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1227