KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

przypadkowo

English translation: accidently / incidently / by accident


15:22 May 18, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: przypadkowo
Wcześniej chcę jeszcze zwrócić uwagę na pewien aspekt
teorii fal. Czytelnik po lekturze będzie dysponować
szerokim zestawem narzędzi do wykorzystania we
własnym zakresie. Jednak jakie zająć stanowisko gdy
mniej lub bardziej “przypadkowo” dotrze do nas liczenie
fal innego gracza.

Is it "accidentally" or am i missing something?
Mark Kalinin
English translation:accidently / incidently / by accident
Explanation:
yes it is

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 15:27:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accidentally / incidentally - sorry for my spelling
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4accidently / incidently / by accident
Pawel Czernecki
5 +3by chance
Lucyna Długołęcka
5inadvertently
nrabate


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
accidently / incidently / by accident


Explanation:
yes it is

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 15:27:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accidentally / incidentally - sorry for my spelling

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxewa_markiewi
3 mins

agree  lim0nka
20 mins

agree  Magdalena_
1 hr

agree  xxxgracee
17 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
by chance


Explanation:
Another proposal.

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxewa_markiewi
1 min

agree  Anna Bittner
1 hr

agree  Magdalena_
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inadvertently


Explanation:
inadvertently

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 17:19:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also \"unintentionally\"

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435