KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

prowadzenie gospodarki zaopatrzeniowej i magazynowej firmy

English translation: prowadzenie gospodarki zaopatrzeniowej i magazynowej firmy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:purchasing and storage management
English translation:prowadzenie gospodarki zaopatrzeniowej i magazynowej firmy
Entered by: emis

12:28 May 19, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: prowadzenie gospodarki zaopatrzeniowej i magazynowej firmy
jedno z zadań pionu handlowego
emis
purchasing and storage management
Explanation:
http://www.ittihad.ac.ae/biscd2.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 12:49:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sun.com/products-n-solutions/automotive/success/b...
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
Dziękuję. W kontekście pasuje najlepiej.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1procurement and storage managementanglista
4purchasing and storage management
Teresa Jaczewska
4procurement and logistics management (running)
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procurement and logistics management (running)


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 12:40:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... work in international development welcome the support that C&M can provide to
improve their management and administration of procurement and logistics. ...
www.cmusa.com/management_pl.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  anglista: why logistics? it's broader
2 mins
  -> I know. Sorry but it's too late to correct it. The points are yours :-)))

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procurement and storage management


Explanation:
Böllhoff - Press release
... In addition to the ECOSIT® service (procurement and storage management
systems) Böllhoff rounds off its service spectrum with ECOLINE® . ...
www.boellhoff.de/E/press/0003142GB.phtml - 16k - Kopia - Podobne strony

i wiele innych linków, jeżeli poszukiwany zestaw słów rozbijesz na składniki

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 12:39:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeżeli jest to lista zadań, to \"prowadzenie\" można sobie darować, i tak wiadomo że o to chodzi

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: I repeat. The points are yours :-)
6 mins
  -> najpierw ktoś musiałby mi je dać :-)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
purchasing and storage management


Explanation:
http://www.ittihad.ac.ae/biscd2.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 12:49:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sun.com/products-n-solutions/automotive/success/b...


    Reference: http://www.ittihad.ac.ae/biscd2.html
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Dziękuję. W kontekście pasuje najlepiej.