KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

realizować płatność

English translation: to settle payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:realizować płatność
English translation:to settle payment
Entered by: xyhoo

14:04 May 19, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: realizować płatność
Płatność zrealizowana bieżącym księgowaniem
xyhoo
to settle a payment
Explanation:
Payment settled by ...

może: balancing accounts lub podobnie
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to make a payment
Maciej Andrzejczak
3to settle a payment
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to make a payment


Explanation:
po prostu :)

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: ale w tym kontekście jest mowa raczej o rozliczeniu bezgotówkowym
14 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to settle a payment


Explanation:
Payment settled by ...

może: balancing accounts lub podobnie

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
Thank you very much!