KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

meble do zabudowy

English translation: built-in furniture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:meble do zabudowy
English translation:built-in furniture
Entered by: Pawel Czernecki

20:30 May 25, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: meble do zabudowy
credit context
Piotr
built-in furniture
Explanation:
... but this might depend on what precisely is meant, eg. in the case of kitchen equipment the word "undercounter" is used for "built-in" refrigerators or dishwashers
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2built-in furniture
Pawel Czernecki
4built-in Furniture
Maciej Andrzejczak
3built-in kitchens
Elenacb


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
built-in kitchens


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-25 20:49:45 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, I meant furniture

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
built-in furniture


Explanation:
... but this might depend on what precisely is meant, eg. in the case of kitchen equipment the word "undercounter" is used for "built-in" refrigerators or dishwashers

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: konkretnie, to asker miał na mysli 'credit context' ;)
27 mins

agree  xxxgracee
9 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
built-in Furniture


Explanation:
Built-In Furniture. Jim Tolpin. A gallery of design ideas for the
home Hardcover regular price: $34.95 Hardcover sale price: $27.96 ...


Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231