KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

działalność gospodarcza

English translation: business activity


20:30 May 25, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: działalność gospodarcza
credit context
Piotr
English translation:business activity
Explanation:
if you mean "jednoosobowa działalność gospodarcza" you might use "one-man business"
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2business activity
Pawel Czernecki
4economic activity
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business activity


Explanation:
if you mean "jednoosobowa działalność gospodarcza" you might use "one-man business"

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
0 min

agree  xxxgracee
9 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economic activity


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045