KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

współwłasność

English translation: joint ownership


20:31 May 25, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: współwłasność
credit context
Piotr
English translation:joint ownership
Explanation:
pcz
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7joint ownership
Pawel Czernecki
5 +1co-ownership
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
5joint co-ownership
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
joint ownership


Explanation:
pcz

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
3 mins

agree  lim0nka
33 mins

agree  jo_loop
35 mins

agree  bartek
37 mins

agree  nrabate
3 hrs

agree  Magdalena_
9 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
9 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
joint co-ownership


Explanation:
to be exact...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pawel Czernecki: masło maślane: albo "joint ownership" albo "co-ownership"
1 min

neutral  Magdalena_: ----||----
9 hrs

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
co-ownership


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 10:34:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See: Co-Ownership of Credit

www.arb.ca.gov/bluebook/bb00/HS/40712.htm

or

Do all lenders offer mortgages to Co-Ownership purchasers

www.co-ownership.org/home_buyers/faqs/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 10:35:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

co-ownership -
shared ownership - method of property purchase in partnership with a Housing ...

www.mortgagelinked.com/common/glossary/c.asp?ID=HOM

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate: only if it applies to two owners; joint ownership is less restrictive as to the number of owners
1 day14 hrs