KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

zawodny

English translation: deceptive, illusive


20:32 May 25, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: zawodny
credit context
Piotr
English translation:deceptive, illusive
Explanation:
.
context ? more please
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5treacherous/illusive/elusive
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3 +2deceptive, illusive
Maciej Andrzejczak
4unreliablepidzej
3default, delinquentPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deceptive, illusive


Explanation:
.
context ? more please

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
9 days

agree  lim0nka
191 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
default, delinquent


Explanation:
propozycje bez szerszego kontektsu
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
treacherous/illusive/elusive


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unreliable


Explanation:
pure guesswork given the zero context

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733