KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

podatek akcyzowy

English translation: excise (tax)/excise duty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podatek akcyzowy
English translation:excise (tax)/excise duty
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

21:22 May 25, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: podatek akcyzowy
akcyza
sebos
excise tax
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2excise duty
bartek
4 +2excise taxPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
excise tax


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob
0 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  bartek
2 mins
  -> dziękuję, jest i excise, i excise tax, i excise duty (JH Adam Longman Dict. of Business English)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
excise duty


Explanation:
NIE TAX
Moje agree dla Piotra było przedwczesne i z rozpędu

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=169424


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=169424
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
16 mins

agree  pidzej
1 hr
  -> Zauważyłam pewną prawidłowość przy moich odpowiedziach. Za każdym razem, gdy Ty dajesz Agree - Asker wybiera Sąsiednia odpowiedź. O co tu chodzi?