KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

obligatariusz

English translation: bondholder


09:13 May 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: obligatariusz
warunkia transakcji odpowiadaja parametrom narzuconym przez ....
sebos
English translation:bondholder
Explanation:
wg tego samgo schematu jak akcjonariusz - shareholder.
Selected response from:

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4bondholder
Maciej Zimecki
5bondholderPiotr Kurek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bondholder


Explanation:
wg tego samgo schematu jak akcjonariusz - shareholder.

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob
23 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
25 mins

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
1 hr

agree  anglista: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/253218
3 days22 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bondholder


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 12