KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

uzasadnienie

English translation: justification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uzasadnienie
English translation:justification
Entered by: Lucyna Długołęcka

09:14 May 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: uzasadnienie
jeden wyraz jako naglowek, uzasadnienie stanowiska do postanowien umowy
sebos
justification
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Rationale
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
5 +1justification
Lucyna Długołęcka
5Grounds albo Grounds for....emis
4statement of reasons
Grzegorz Harbaszewski
3explanation
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
explanation


Explanation:
.

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 816

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
justification


Explanation:
/

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
15 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement of reasons


Explanation:
propozycja

Grzegorz Harbaszewski
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 38

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Grounds albo Grounds for....


Explanation:
taka propozycja/own experience

emis
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 57

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rationale


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 10:30:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rationale for American National Standard for Information Systems -
Programming Language

www.lysator.liu.se/c/rat/title.html

The Rationale of Punishment

www.la.utexas.edu/labyrinth/rp/

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 mins