KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

wprowadzić akcje do obrotu

English translation: to float shares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wprowadzic akcje do obrotu
English translation:to float shares
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

10:35 May 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: wprowadzić akcje do obrotu
. Do obrotu giełdowego wprowadzonych zostało 1 681 580 akcji zwykłych na okaziciela
Dotti
to float shares
Explanation:
... shares have been floated

pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6to float sharesPiotr Kurek
5to enter the stock into the market
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to enter the stock into the market


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 10:48:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

to introduce/insert the stock into the market

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
to float shares


Explanation:
... shares have been floated

pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Andrzej Lejman
9 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
14 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  hadraadae
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  nrabate
10 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  xxxgracee
7 days
  -> dziękuję