KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

opłata przygotowywawcza

English translation: arrangement fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opłata przygotowywawcza
English translation:arrangement fee
Entered by: Joanna Carroll

11:13 May 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: opłata przygotowywawcza
kredyty, opłata za przygotowanie umowy.
piotry
arrangement fee
Explanation:
tak stoi w dokumentacji z mojego banku, ktory udzelil nam mortgage. uzywane w UK.
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1arrangement fee
Joanna Carroll
2 +1processing fee
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processing fee


Explanation:
chiba

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 11:19:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a nawet więcej niż chiba:

Loan Processing Fee
Fee charged by some lenders for information gathering efforts involved in processing a loan.
http://www.travisburtrealty.com/Glossary3.htm






Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
6 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrangement fee


Explanation:
tak stoi w dokumentacji z mojego banku, ktory udzelil nam mortgage. uzywane w UK.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
8 hrs