KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

protokół

English translation: minutes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:protokół
English translation:minutes
Entered by: Magda Dziadosz

13:41 Jul 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: protokół
... zgromadzenia wspolnikow spolki zoo ...
jjk
Poland
minutes
Explanation:
...of the shareholders meeting of XXX limited liability company
Selected response from:

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6minutes
Maciej Zimecki
5 +1minutesstake


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
minutes


Explanation:
...of the shareholders meeting of XXX limited liability company

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 137
Grading comment
Thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
23 mins

agree  Pawel Czernecki
35 mins

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
1 hr

agree  TomaszD
1 hr

agree  nrabate
1 hr

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minutes


Explanation:
równie często stosowane jest również "report"
Słownik PWN

stake
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krzyna: with both Stake and Maciek
17 mins