KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

zdolność analitycznego myślenia

English translation: analytical skills


11:00 Jul 4, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / recruitment, skills
Polish term or phrase: zdolność analitycznego myślenia
posiadam zdolność analitycznego myślenia
Ania
English translation:analytical skills
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2analytical skills
Pawel Czernecki
4 +1I am capable of analytical thinkingRobert Zawadzki
4 +1analytical mind
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +1Analytical thinking abilities
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analytical skills


Explanation:
po prostu

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
3 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analytical mind


Explanation:
powinno wystarczyć

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 11:07:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Personal Attributes
 An aggressive character to get through to others and enforce discipline.
 Advanced inter-personal skills.
 Good analytical mind with attention to detail.
 Self- motivation, credibility, and professionalism.
 Self-confidence along with an ability to take timely and sound decisions.
 A mature and presentable appearance.
 Stamina for hard work.
 Ability to network is a plus

www.skillrate.com

można dodać ...with attention to detail

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
7 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Analytical thinking abilities


Explanation:
Poprostu "Analytical thinking" or "mind"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-07-04 11:08:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I can think analytically.
I can analyz(s)e things.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-07-04 11:09:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Health Care Schools and other links at CollegeLookup.com
... Services. We use proven teaching methods that ensure the development
of each student\'s creative and analytical thinking abilities. ...
health-care.collegelookup.com/

I duzo wiecej tego W Googlu

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 402

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> Dzieki

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I am capable of analytical thinking


Explanation:
Tak bym napisał w tym zdaniu.

Robert Zawadzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
3 hrs