KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

Księga Podawcza

English translation: In-coming Correspondence Log


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Księga Podawcza
English translation:In-coming Correspondence Log
Entered by: bartek

10:46 Jul 5, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: Księga Podawcza
IT system handling import/export documentation
robcio
In-coming Correspondence Log
Explanation:
Było już
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=611295

http://groups.google.com/groups?q=In-coming Correspondence L...

Tu masz taki wzór
INCOMING CORRESPONDENCE LOG

DATE FORM ACTION MEMBER'S NAME RECEIVED FROM
http://www.iland.net/~mowgcap/admin/forms/Incoming Correspon...

Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5In-coming Correspondence Log
bartek
3Log/Register of Documents/Correspondence Received
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Log/Register of Documents/Correspondence Received


Explanation:
dałem wersje do wyboru:
a) zależy od tego, co się podaje
b) może się nazywać równie dobrze log albo register

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In-coming Correspondence Log


Explanation:
Było już
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=611295

http://groups.google.com/groups?q=In-coming Correspondence L...

Tu masz taki wzór
INCOMING CORRESPONDENCE LOG

DATE FORM ACTION MEMBER'S NAME RECEIVED FROM
http://www.iland.net/~mowgcap/admin/forms/Incoming Correspon...



bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045