KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

skokowe wydatki

English translation: incremental costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skokowe wydatki
English translation:incremental costs
Entered by: nrabate

15:12 Jul 5, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: skokowe wydatki
związane z powiększeniem powierzchni biura
jo_loop
United Kingdom
incremental costs
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quantum growth of expenditurespidzej
4incremental costs
nrabate
4jump in expenditures
Gregor


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jump in expenditures


Explanation:
ale z ciekawością będę śledził dalsze propozycje

Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incremental costs


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
dzięki

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quantum growth of expenditures


Explanation:
quan·tum (kwonĆtĂm), n., pl. -ta (-tĂ), adj.–adj.
6. sudden and significant: a quantum increase in productivity. (Random)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 07:39:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(nice Polish, too)

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733