KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

kasacja

English translation: withdrawn from use...


19:02 Jul 6, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: kasacja
systemy centralne przejęte po kasacji lub całkowicie (nie rzadko wielokrotnie) zamortyzowane przekazane z zakończonych projektów
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:withdrawn from use...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1liquidationmmstasik
3withdrawn from use...
Maciej Andrzejczak
1decomisioning
Tomasz Tluczkiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
withdrawn from use...


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231
Grading comment
dzięki

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liquidation


Explanation:
kasacja, pozbycie sie, zlikwidowanie, zamnkniecie

mmstasik
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
2 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
decomisioning


Explanation:
raczej "wycofanie z uzytkowania" niż "kasacja", ale wydaje mi się jakby właśnie o to tu chodziło

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 08:34:01 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

"decomissioning", rzecz jasna.

Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 120