KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

jednostki zależne i stowarzyszone

English translation: dependant and affiliated entities/ companies/units


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jednostki zależne i stowarzyszone
English translation:dependant and affiliated entities/ companies/units
Entered by: amat

05:00 Jul 8, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: jednostki zależne i stowarzyszone
inwestycje w jednostki zależne i stowarzyszone
andydol
dependant and affiliated entities/ companies/units
Explanation:
zupełna sugestia
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5subsidiaries and affiliates
Maciej Zimecki
2subsidiaries and associated companies
Aniol
1dependant and affiliated entities/ companies/unitsamat


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
dependant and affiliated entities/ companies/units


Explanation:
zupełna sugestia

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 195

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
subsidiaries and affiliates


Explanation:
po prostu tak

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
22 mins

agree  kterelak
33 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek: ew. affliated companies/businesses etc.
42 mins

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
1 hr

agree  nrabate
6 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
subsidiaries and associated companies


Explanation:
Longman "Dictionary of Business English"

Aniol
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 26