KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

przychody przyszłych okresów

English translation: deferred income


05:02 Jul 8, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: przychody przyszłych okresów
rachunkowośc
andydol
English translation:deferred income
Explanation:
lub deferred credits.
Tak np. "Słownik handlowy angielsko-polski" M. Woytowicz-Neyman, R. Kozierkiewicz, M. Puławski
Selected response from:

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7deferred income
Maciej Zimecki
1 -2futuresamat


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -2
futures


Explanation:
sugestia

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 195

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maciej Zimecki: absolutnie nie, futures to kontrakty terminowe
1 hr

disagree  Tomasz Tluczkiewicz: to oczywiście kontrakty terminowe!
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
deferred income


Explanation:
lub deferred credits.
Tak np. "Słownik handlowy angielsko-polski" M. Woytowicz-Neyman, R. Kozierkiewicz, M. Puławski

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
37 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman
48 mins

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
1 hr

agree  Magda Dziadosz
2 hrs

agree  Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
2 hrs

agree  nrabate
6 hrs

agree  bartek: Dzięki :-)
344 days