KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

udzielający zamówienia

English translation: the ordering party / the orderer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:udzielający zamówienia
English translation:the ordering party / the orderer
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

14:39 Nov 4, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: udzielający zamówienia
Udzielający zamówienia zleca , a Przyjmujący zamówienie przyjmuje obowiązek udzielania usług xxx
Portable
the ordering party
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the Orderer
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4 +2the ordering party
Andrzej Lejman
5Orderertlumaczka
4 +1awarding the contract
bartek
4customerbeserg
3party placing the order
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the ordering party


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
2 hrs

agree  hadraadae
5 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
udzielający zamówienia
awarding the contract


Explanation:
kryteria udzielania zamówienia
EU general
[EN] criteria for the award of the contract
http://www1.ukie.gov.pl/dtt.nsf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2003-11-04 14:58:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

party awarding the contract

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
20 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
party placing the order


Explanation:
The party placing the order shall not contest the validity of the Document on the grounds that it fails to meet the common law statute of frauds or the statute ..


    Reference: http://www.konicabt.com/Web/Legal/
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the Orderer


Explanation:
= Udzielający zamówienia

the Service Company = Firma świadcząca usługi = Przyjmujący zamówienie

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 2343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena_
1 hr

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Orderer


Explanation:
Takie okreslenie znajduje sie w kontraktach (m.in. Siemensa.
The supplier send ordered goods directly to the Orderer
These services have to be ordered and are charged to the Orderer at local fares


    strony Siemensa
tlumaczka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 180

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer


Explanation:
a jezeli poprostu Customer?

Service Level Agreement - Fluid Hosting
... Hosting LLC (hereinafter referred to as "Fluid Hosting") and _______
(hereinafter referred to as "Customer") and shall be ...
www.fluidhosting.com/sla.php - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


wiele przykladow w sieci

beserg
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: to rownież jednorazowy klient w sklepie - pojęcie zbyt szerokie
1 hr