KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

zachowanie konsumenta na rynku

English translation: Consumer Market Behaviour


03:55 Jan 19, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: zachowanie konsumenta na rynku
name of subject
monikawrs
English translation:Consumer Market Behaviour
Explanation:
Principles of Marketing: Philip Kotler Stewart Adam Linden Brown Gary Armstrong. Chapter 5: Consumer Market Behaviour.

Especially the micro-economic sector is characterized by non-linear
or severely dynamic consumer (market) behaviour.
www-tqg.upc.es/tqg/research/remei/ projects/force4/medium.html
Selected response from:

Eva Hussain
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Consumer Market BehaviourEva Hussain
5consumer behaviorSAVANT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Consumer Market Behaviour


Explanation:
Principles of Marketing: Philip Kotler Stewart Adam Linden Brown Gary Armstrong. Chapter 5: Consumer Market Behaviour.

Especially the micro-economic sector is characterized by non-linear
or severely dynamic consumer (market) behaviour.
www-tqg.upc.es/tqg/research/remei/ projects/force4/medium.html

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SAVANT: Same thing. The course at Millersville University is called just "Consumer Behavior."
4 mins

agree  Pawel Czernecki
4 hrs

agree  warsaw_guy
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consumer behavior


Explanation:
Wife is a business major here in the US. She has taken this class! ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 04:06:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The second URL provided above is Dr. Pat McCaskey\'s. He taught the Consumer Behavior class my wife took.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 04:08:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See also muweb.millersv.edu/~regweb/FA03_Ugrad_Schedule.pdf


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=%2B%2...
    Reference: http://muweb.millersville.edu/~buadm/Faculty/mccaskey/mccask...
SAVANT
PRO pts in pair: 28