KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

prawo pracy

English translation: labour law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawo pracy
English translation:labour law
Entered by: awdotia

03:55 Jan 19, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: prawo pracy
name of subject
monikawrs
labour law
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6labour law
awdotia
5Employment law
Dorota Crates
2labour regulations
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
labour law


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http:////www.lancasterhouse.com/
awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 515

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella
7 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Pawel Czernecki
1 hr
  -> dzięki!

agree  warsaw_guy
2 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Mentel
5 hrs

agree  joannap
7 hrs

agree  jo_loop
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
labour regulations


Explanation:
IMHO

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 880

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Employment law


Explanation:
PWN/Oxford - wieeeelki slownik :)

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 108