KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

Wlasnosc i inne prawa rzeczowe

English translation: ownership and other property rights


03:56 Jan 19, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: Wlasnosc i inne prawa rzeczowe
neme of subject
monikawrs
English translation:ownership and other property rights
Explanation:
z polskiej konstytucji

Jednostki samorządu terytorialnego mają osobowość prawną. Przysługują im prawo własności i inne prawa majątkowe.
http://www.sejm.gov.pl/prawo/konst/polski/kon1.htm

Units of local self-government shall possess legal personality. They shall have rights of ownership and other property rights.
http://www.sejm.gov.pl/english/konstytucja/ek8.htm
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ownership and other property rights
Pawel Czernecki
3proprietorship and other material rights
awdotia


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proprietorship and other material rights


Explanation:
propozycja

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 515

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ownership and other property rights


Explanation:
z polskiej konstytucji

Jednostki samorządu terytorialnego mają osobowość prawną. Przysługują im prawo własności i inne prawa majątkowe.
http://www.sejm.gov.pl/prawo/konst/polski/kon1.htm

Units of local self-government shall possess legal personality. They shall have rights of ownership and other property rights.
http://www.sejm.gov.pl/english/konstytucja/ek8.htm


    Reference: http://www.sejm.gov.pl/prawo/konst/polski/kon1.htm
    Reference: http://www.sejm.gov.pl/english/konstytucja/ek8.htm
Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz
1 hr

agree  joannap
5 hrs

agree  nrabate
6 hrs