KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

wynagrodzenie w sektorze przedsiębiorstw

English translation: salaries in the private sector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wynagrodzenie w sektorze przedsiębiorstw
English translation:salaries in the private sector
Entered by: Pawel Czernecki

09:28 Jan 19, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: wynagrodzenie w sektorze przedsiębiorstw
przeciętne wynagrodzenie w sektorze przedsiębiorstw (wskaźnik makroekonomiczny)
Pawel Czernecki
wages and salaries in the corporate/private sector
Explanation:
WAGES AND SALARIES AND SOCIAL BENEFITS
... Despite faster growth of wages and salaries in private sector (by 2.2 per cent against
1.6 per cent in public sector), persons employed in public sector earned ...
baltic.mg.gov.pl/mei/mei_1kw03/wages_salaries.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
salaries in the private sector to moja ostateczne wersja, wiem, że tłumaczy się też jako enterprise sector, ale private sector jest wydaje mi się trafne i bardziej zrozumiałe. Dziekuję wszystkim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2average remuneration in the enterprise sector
Maciej Andrzejczak
4wages and salaries in the corporate/private sector
nrabate


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przeciętne wynagrodzenie w sektorze przedsiębiorstw
average remuneration in the enterprise sector


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-01-19 09:36:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Enterprise Sector in Ireland The enterprise
sector is not homogenous, and there is no simple categorisation
www.forfas.ie/ncc/reports/nccsum/entsect.htm - 7k
==================
Promoting Competitiveness in the Micro and Small Enterprise Sector
in the Middle East and North Africa: A comparative Research
web.idrc.ca/en/ev-41211-201-1-DO_TOPIC.html - 18k
===============
the analysis below, the enterprise sector is divided ... productivity levels in the foreign-owned sector. ... will result in higher average remuneration - or indirectly
www.forfas.ie/publications/ent2010/enterprise.htm - 101k -


Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kingusia: dałabym cyha 'salary'
2 mins

agree  krzyna: i nic bym nie zmieniał
4 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wynagrodzenie w sektorze przedsiębiorstw
wages and salaries in the corporate/private sector


Explanation:
WAGES AND SALARIES AND SOCIAL BENEFITS
... Despite faster growth of wages and salaries in private sector (by 2.2 per cent against
1.6 per cent in public sector), persons employed in public sector earned ...
baltic.mg.gov.pl/mei/mei_1kw03/wages_salaries.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
salaries in the private sector to moja ostateczne wersja, wiem, że tłumaczy się też jako enterprise sector, ale private sector jest wydaje mi się trafne i bardziej zrozumiałe. Dziekuję wszystkim.