KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

użyczenie

English translation: grant use of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:użyczyć
English translation:grant use of
Entered by: bsoszynska

09:39 Jan 19, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: użyczenie
środki trwałe użyczone
bsoszynska
lending for use
Explanation:
tak to ściśle prawniczo już jest ...
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lending for use
Maciej Andrzejczak
4lending / granting
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lending / granting


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lending for use


Explanation:
tak to ściśle prawniczo już jest ...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: tak podaje TEPIS
5 mins

neutral  pidzej: "lending for use" nie oddaje bezpłatności tej operacji, która to bezpłatność jest istotą użyczenia Proponuję szukać dalej, jak będę wiedział to dam odpowiedź
5 hrs
  -> co mistrz proponuje?

agree  barbalis: LOAN FOR USE, or COMMODATUM, contracts. A bailment, or loan of an article for a certain time, to be used by the borrower, without paying for it. (http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Loan for use)
2638 days