KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

spółka cywilna

English translation: private partnership


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spółka cywilna
English translation:private partnership
Entered by: Andrzej Mierzejewski

13:19 Jan 20, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: spółka cywilna
forma organizacyjna spółki
Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
(private) partnership
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
właśnie tego szukałem.
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7(private) partnership
Maciej Andrzejczak
4civil/private proprietorship
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(private) partnership


Explanation:
po prostu

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231
Grading comment
właśnie tego szukałem.
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: a czemu private w nawiasach?
7 mins

agree  bartek
23 mins

agree  *eva*
41 mins

agree  leff
1 hr

agree  joannap
3 hrs

agree  Monika Pilecka
22 hrs

agree  Mariusz Stepien
1618 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
civil/private proprietorship


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 13:23:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

partnership.
przepraszam, nie zauwazylam poprzedniej odpowiedzi

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: generalnie civil występuje rzadziej i nawet ostatnio zostałem poprawiony przez Anglika by używac private stąd nie dałem 'civil' tylko jedną wersję z 'private'
7 mins

neutral  Mariusz Stepien: UWAGA na częsty błąd: "civil partnership" to związek partnerski osób tej samej płci, nie spółka cywilna (choć niewątpliwie wiąże się ze spółkowanie 2 cywilów ;))
1618 days