KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

w trybie procedury pisemnej

English translation: in writing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w trybie procedury pisemnej
English translation:in writing
Entered by: nrabate

17:24 Jan 23, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Procedury Phare
Polish term or phrase: w trybie procedury pisemnej
załatwić sprawę w trybie procedury pisemnej
Lidia
in writing
Explanation:
simpler
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
dzięki!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in writing
nrabate
4by means of written procedure
Magda Dziadosz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by means of written procedure


Explanation:
"...Decisions of the EFTA Surveillance Authority shall be taken at meetings of the College, by means of written procedure in accordance with Article 14 or by delegation in accordance with Article 15. /.../"

Magda


    Reference: http://www.eftasurv.int/about/col/dbaFile801.html
Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in writing


Explanation:
simpler

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ModTranslator
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!