KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

kapitał stały

English translation: constant capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kapitał stały
English translation:constant capital
Entered by: Teresa Goscinska

05:56 Apr 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: kapitał stały
czyli kaptiał własny + rezerwy + zobowiązania długoterminowe
AgataTom
constant capital
Explanation:
Tg
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4constant capital
Teresa Goscinska
4stable capital
Zhanna Rohalska


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stable capital


Explanation:
Method of analogy.


    Reference: http://lexicool.com
Zhanna Rohalska
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
constant capital


Explanation:
Tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  warsaw_guy
6 hrs

agree  lim0nka: asker zapomniał, to może chociaż robot cię doceni :o)
52 days
  -> Thank you. Regards

agree  Robert Trzaska: Tako rzecze też Olzacka w swoim leksykonie zarządzania finansami :)
1516 days

agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: http://finansopedia.forsal.pl/encyklopedia/rachunkowosc/hasl...
4425 days