KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

kapitał obrotowy

English translation: working capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kapitał obrotowy
English translation:working capital
Entered by: warsaw_guy

05:56 Apr 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: kapitał obrotowy
kapitał stały - aktywa trwałe
AgataTom
working capital
Explanation:
tak w Słowniku terminologii prawniczej i ekonomicznej
Selected response from:

warsaw_guy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2working capitalwarsaw_guy
4exchange capital
Zhanna Rohalska
3fixed capital
madziag
3current receivables
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exchange capital


Explanation:
As in Exchange Capital Corporation

Zhanna Rohalska
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fixed capital


Explanation:
Incremental investment in fixed capital is another important value driver in an analysis of shareholder value. This session focuses on where to find the data, how to calculate historical fixed capital trends and how to project future fixed capital needs.


    Reference: http://www.expectationsinvesting.com/tutorial5.shtml+%22fixe...
madziag
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
current receivables


Explanation:
Ozga Slownik teminologii praniczej

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
working capital


Explanation:
tak w Słowniku terminologii prawniczej i ekonomicznej

warsaw_guy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
11 hrs
  -> thx!

agree  bsoszynska
1 day41 mins
  -> thx!