KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

wskaźnik struktury pasywów (źródeł finansowania)

English translation: liabilities ratio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wskaźnik struktury pasywów (źródeł finansowania)
English translation:liabilities ratio
Entered by: AgataTom

05:56 Apr 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: wskaźnik struktury pasywów (źródeł finansowania)
(kapitał własny / kapitał obcy) x 100
AgataTom
liabilities ratio
Explanation:
TOTAL ASSETS TO TOTAL LIABILITIES RATIO
-The total assets to total liabilities ratio is:
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
- The higher the ratio, the more security the y have.
- If the ratio sinks below 1:1, it could mean that bankruptcy occurred, they might not
recover the full amount owed them.
http://www.cfs.purdue.edu/class/HTM241/Notes241_Ch04.pdf

obszerna terminologia pod
http://www.energomontaz.com.pl/pdf/rr99.pdf
sama struktura pasywów = breakdown of liabilities
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liabilities structure indicator
Marek Urban
4liabilities ratio
bartek


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wskaźnik struktury pasywów (źródeł finansowania)
liabilities ratio


Explanation:
TOTAL ASSETS TO TOTAL LIABILITIES RATIO
-The total assets to total liabilities ratio is:
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
- The higher the ratio, the more security the y have.
- If the ratio sinks below 1:1, it could mean that bankruptcy occurred, they might not
recover the full amount owed them.
http://www.cfs.purdue.edu/class/HTM241/Notes241_Ch04.pdf

obszerna terminologia pod
http://www.energomontaz.com.pl/pdf/rr99.pdf
sama struktura pasywów = breakdown of liabilities

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bsoszynska: tutaj pasywa musi być 'equity and liabilities', pełną nazwą, zwłaszcza że we wzorze pojawia się kapitał własny, czyli equity właśnie. A sam wskaźnik na pewno nazywa się całkiem inaczej, ale jak?...
1 day9 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liabilities structure indicator


Explanation:
or index

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353