KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

obciążenia ogólnego zadłużenia

English translation: total debt expenses


05:56 Apr 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: obciążenia ogólnego zadłużenia
(zobowiązania ogółem / aktywa ogółem) x 100
AgataTom
English translation:total debt expenses
Explanation:
[PDF] M1027 Section V
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... current assets 000,150,000 current liabilities 000,125,000 total liabilities 000,750,000
total operating expenses 000,200,000 total debt expenses 000,020,000 ...
msucares.com/pubs/misc/m1027section5.pdf - Podobne strony

Selected response from:

madziag
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5liabilities for general debt
Marek Urban
3 +2total debt expenses
madziag


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total debt expenses


Explanation:
[PDF] M1027 Section V
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... current assets 000,150,000 current liabilities 000,125,000 total liabilities 000,750,000
total operating expenses 000,200,000 total debt expenses 000,020,000 ...
msucares.com/pubs/misc/m1027section5.pdf - Podobne strony



madziag
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
46 days
  -> Dziękuje!

agree  lim0nka: asker zapomniał, to może chociaż robot cię doceni :o)
52 days
  -> Dziekuje!

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
liabilities for general debt


Explanation:
Copyright (c) Penguin Books, 2000. All rights reserved.
<infl><lbl>pl</lbl> sureties</infl>
<def>a person who assumes legal liability for the debt, default, or failure in duty, e.g. appearance in court, of somebody else

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353