ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

udzielenie członkom zarzadu absolutorium z wykonania przez nich obowiązków

English translation: acknowledgement of the fulfilment of duties by members of the (management) board

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:udzielenie członkom zarzadu absolutorium z wykonania przez nich obowiązków
English translation:acknowledgement of the fulfilment of duties by members of the (management) board
Entered by: Jakub Radzimiński

13:24 Apr 13, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: udzielenie członkom zarzadu absolutorium z wykonania przez nich obowiązków
jak w temacie
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
acknowledgement of the fulfilment of duties by members of the (management) board
Explanation:
z tłumaczenia Kodeksu spółek handlowych wyd. Domanski Zakrzewski Palinka
Selected response from:

Jacek Olender
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Chyba zainwestuję w tłumaczenia paru kodeksów.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acknowledgement of the fulfilment of duties by members of the (management) boardJacek Olender
4 +1vote of approval for.......legato
3 +1niżej
Piotr Rypalski


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
udzielenie członkom zarzadu absolutorium z wykonania przez nich obowiązków
acknowledgement of the fulfilment of duties by members of the (management) board


Explanation:
z tłumaczenia Kodeksu spółek handlowych wyd. Domanski Zakrzewski Palinka

Jacek Olender
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Chyba zainwestuję w tłumaczenia paru kodeksów.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GregF
2 hrs

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
17 hrs

agree  torent: Pięknie dziękuję.Nic dodać nic ująć. Gdzie mogę dostać tłumzaczenia kodeksów?
78 days

disagree  Mariusz Kuklinski: Kalka językowa // Sarkazm jest nie na miejscu i jest sprzeczny z zasadami tego forum.
3515 days
  -> zapraszam gorąco do zasugerowania dla potomnych prawidłowego tłumaczenia // przykro mi, że odczytano moją uwagę jako sarkazm, nie taka była moja intencja; zdaję się, że proz.com wymyślono po to by pomagać, stąd moja zachęta

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niżej


Explanation:
giving full discharge to the Board of Directors (reszta IMO oczywista)


    Reference: http://www.dexia.com/e/you-are/shareholder-resolutions.php
    Reference: http://www.fira-aer-rugby.com/eng/statuts.html
Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  torent: chyba też jest ok, ale pierwsza propozycja chyba najlepsza. Dzięki
78 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vote of approval for.......


Explanation:
Kosciuszko, Oxford

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  torent: też brzmi ok
78 days