KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Przygotowanie oferty handlowej (eksportowej/importowej)

English translation: preparation of (export/import) commercial offer


20:18 May 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / International Trade
Polish term or phrase: Przygotowanie oferty handlowej (eksportowej/importowej)
chodzi o cały proces i sposób przygotowywania oferty handlowej
henr
English translation:preparation of (export/import) commercial offer
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preparing of an import/export proposal
Malina9
4preparation of (export/import) commercial offer
bartek


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparation of (export/import) commercial offer


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparing of an import/export proposal


Explanation:
The general purpose of any proposal is to persuade the readers to do ... In persuasive proposal writing, the case is built by the demonstration of logic ...



    Reference: http://members.dca.net/areid/proposal.htm
Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12