KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Doradca ds. Profilaktycznej Opieki Zdrowotnej nad Pracownikami

English translation: employee preventive health care advisor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Doradca ds. Profilaktycznej Opieki Zdrowotnej nad Pracownikami
English translation:employee preventive health care advisor
Entered by: cynamon

09:54 May 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / stanowiska
Polish term or phrase: Doradca ds. Profilaktycznej Opieki Zdrowotnej nad Pracownikami
Doradca ds. Profilaktycznej Opieki Zdrowotnej nad Pracownikami

tu: Advisor, ponieważ jest również konsultant... (consultant)
cynamon
Poland
employee preventive health care advisor
Explanation:
http://www.directives.doe.gov/pdfs/doe/doetext/neword/341/g3...
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
dziekuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Advisor for Preventive Health Care of Workers
ZenonStyczyrz
3employee preventive health care advisormakawa


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employee preventive health care advisor


Explanation:
http://www.directives.doe.gov/pdfs/doe/doetext/neword/341/g3...

makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziekuję!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Advisor for Preventive Health Care of Workers


Explanation:
Tłumaczenie własne
Tylko kilka stron dla 'preventive health care of workers'
www-wds.worldbank.org/.../WDSP/IB/1994/ 04/01/000009265_3961006165519/Rendered/INDEX/multi_page.txt

www.fairwear.nl/file.php?id=94

europe.osha.eu.int/systems/ osm/reports/slovenian_system_007.stm


ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8