KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

wolne wnioski

English translation: any other business


08:16 Jun 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: wolne wnioski
Z powou braku wolnych wnioskow przewodniczacy zamknal zgormadzenie wspolnikow.
ania
English translation:any other business
Explanation:
There being no further business...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-06-17 08:52:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hs=fVW&hl=pl&q="there being no ...
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2A.O.B. - any other businessMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1miscellaneous items, miscellanies
PAS
4any other businessmakawa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miscellaneous items, miscellanies


Explanation:
czyli luźne sprawy - ostatnia pozycja na agendzie zgromadzenia

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
21 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A.O.B. - any other business


Explanation:
było tutaj http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=110374

http://www.dvla.gov.uk/drivers/medical/meeting_agenda.htm
6. Review of revised sections of the Psychiatry Chapter of 'At a Glance'.
(...)
7. From the Journals.
8. Research Update.
9. Cases.
10. Any Other Business.
11. Dates and Times of Meetings in 2006

http://www.allwords.com/word-a.o.b..html
AOB
a.o.b.
AOCB
a.o.c.b.
abbreviation

1. Any other business or any other competent business, the last item on the agenda for a meeting, when any matter not already dealt with may be raised.

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emka: definitely
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  Dorota Crates
1 hr
  -> dzięki

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
any other business


Explanation:
There being no further business...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-06-17 08:52:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hs=fVW&hl=pl&q="there being no ...

makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20