KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

przedsiębiorstwo usług technicznych i handlowych

English translation: Technology and Trade Company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przedsiębiorstwo usług technicznych i handlowych
English translation:Technology and Trade Company
Entered by: cotomabyc

18:08 Jun 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / trade
Polish term or phrase: przedsiębiorstwo usług technicznych i handlowych
Technical and Trade Service Enterprise?????
cotomabyc
Technology and Trade Company
Explanation:
"Technical and Trade Services Company/Enterprise" nie znalazłem na sieci. Technology and Trade Company patrz link.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-06-20 18:38:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak widać firmy o takiej nazwie znajdują sie jedynie w Trucji i w Chinach.
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Technical and Business Service Provider
cquest
2Technology and Trade Company
DarekS


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
przedsiêbiorstwo us³ug technicznych i handlowych
Technology and Trade Company


Explanation:
"Technical and Trade Services Company/Enterprise" nie znalazłem na sieci. Technology and Trade Company patrz link.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-06-20 18:38:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak widać firmy o takiej nazwie znajdują sie jedynie w Trucji i w Chinach.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&as_qdr=all&q=%22+Technolog...
DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziekuje

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przedsiębiorstwo usług technicznych i handlowych
Technical and Business Service Provider


Explanation:
lepiej brzmi ;)

cquest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8