KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

liczony od

English translation: calculated based on


21:13 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: liczony od
Określony rabat jest liczony od cen netto sprzedaży produktów wyszczególnionych w ofercie handlowej Odbiorcy.
makawa
English translation:calculated based on
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
ze względu na egrije. dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2calculated based on
Adam Lankamer
4...calculated on...
Maciej Spiewak
4calculated against...pidzej


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calculated based on


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
ze względu na egrije. dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
28 mins

agree  mdarron
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calculated against...


Explanation:
PJ

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...calculated on...


Explanation:
Np.

SECTION 55: PART 10.1.2 - PRICING INFORMATIONThe Light User Scheme rebate is calculated on the total sum of the charges (excluding VAT) excluding: - BT Chargecard and International Credit Card ...
www.serviceview.bt.com/list/notifs/ 29-03-2005/Cust_Opts_Res.boo/3226_200503161403273.htm - 7k -


Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22