KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

standardowo

English translation: normally


06:52 Jun 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: standardowo
Odbiorcy przysługuje termin płatno¶ci - standardowo 120 dni od daty wystawienia faktury
makawa
English translation:normally
Explanation:
120 days from invoice date.
multum linków

nie negując "usually", dla mnie brzmi mniej konkretnie.
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim - tu były egrije :) w werski własnej miałam typically, zmieniłam na normally
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2normally
PAS
4 +1usually
Adam Lankamer
4typically
*eva*
4regularly
David Hollywood
4in usual cases
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usually


Explanation:
tutaj akurat pasuje IMHO :-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
5 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in usual cases


Explanation:
Just an idea. With Adam, too.

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
normally


Explanation:
120 days from invoice date.
multum linków

nie negując "usually", dla mnie brzmi mniej konkretnie.

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim - tu były egrije :) w werski własnej miałam typically, zmieniłam na normally

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: tak, zdecydowanie
1 hr

agree  bartek
3 days13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regularly


Explanation:
another option :)

David Hollywood
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
typically


Explanation:
:) właśnie się natknęłam w jednej ze swoich faktur

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30