KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

udzielić warunków handlowych

English translation: commercial terms and conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:warunki handlowe
English translation:commercial terms and conditions
Entered by: makawa

21:16 Jun 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: udzielić warunków handlowych
Dostawca zobowi±zuje się do udzielania Odbiorcy warunków handlowych na kupno produktów wyszczególnionych w ofercie handlowej Dostawcy, na zasadach okre¶lonych
w Zał±czniku nr 2 do nin. umowy, będ±cym integraln± jej czę¶ci±.
makawa
grant commercial terms and conditions
Explanation:

performed under standard commercial terms and conditions. ... a Federal contract,
grant, loan, or cooperative agreement from using appropriated funds to ...
www.nrel.gov/ business_opportunities/pdfs/b_8_11_30_00.pdf

.1 Grant of License—In consideration of the mutual promises and covenants provided
... 10.3 Commercial Terms and Conditions—This Agreement contains ESRI's ...
ogi.ky.gov/ogi_cpe/E200%209-00B.pdf
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
zmieniam trochę pytanie, żeby to miało "ręce i nogi"
muszę zamykać, a chciałam jeszcze podumać nad tym pytaniem
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4offer to sell the products to the Customer on the terms set out etcpidzej
4grant commercial terms and conditions
bartek


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udzielić warunków handlowych
grant commercial terms and conditions


Explanation:

performed under standard commercial terms and conditions. ... a Federal contract,
grant, loan, or cooperative agreement from using appropriated funds to ...
www.nrel.gov/ business_opportunities/pdfs/b_8_11_30_00.pdf

.1 Grant of License—In consideration of the mutual promises and covenants provided
... 10.3 Commercial Terms and Conditions—This Agreement contains ESRI's ...
ogi.ky.gov/ogi_cpe/E200%209-00B.pdf


bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
zmieniam trochę pytanie, żeby to miało "ręce i nogi"
muszę zamykać, a chciałam jeszcze podumać nad tym pytaniem
dzięki

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udzielić warunków handlowych
offer to sell the products to the Customer on the terms set out etc


Explanation:
PJ

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56