ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

tytuł przelewu

English translation: (bank) transfer name

13:31 Jul 6, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: tytuł przelewu
tytuł przelewu bankowego
Awita
English translation:(bank) transfer name
Explanation:
Tytuł przelewu - transfer name
http://193.41.230.81/eng/dic.html
Selected response from:

Magdalena Harrison
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Podaj wiecej kontekstuMatthew Hammond
4tranfer for
bartek
3(bank) transfer nameMagdalena Harrison
1 -1transfer recipient?Matthew Hammond


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tytuł przelewu
tranfer for


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tytuł przelewu
(bank) transfer name


Explanation:
Tytuł przelewu - transfer name
http://193.41.230.81/eng/dic.html

Magdalena Harrison
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tytuł przelewu
Podaj wiecej kontekstu


Explanation:
Proszę podać wiecej kontekstu.

Matthew Hammond
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): matthew - this term is used on payment slips as the name of the box in which you describe the payment (e.g. rent for August, invoice no. xxx, subscription fee); fixed phrase in Polish
14 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tytuł przelewu
transfer recipient?


Explanation:
Just a guess.

Matthew Hammond
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Szczygiel: recipient to odbiorca
2895 days