KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

stukrotna wartosc

English translation: hundredfold value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stukrotna wartosc
English translation:hundredfold value
Entered by: Beata Drezek

11:18 Jul 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: stukrotna wartosc
Wpolnicy moga byc zobowiazani do doplat nieprzekraczajacych stukrotnej wartosci objetych udzialow.
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
hundredfold value
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-25 11:22:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

. and a hundredfold value over the fruit which grew on the same bough, ...
A dollar is not value, but representative of value, and, at last, ...
rwe.org/works/Conduct_3_Wealth.htm -
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hundredfold value
Woman
4 +1hundredfold value
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hundredfold value


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-25 11:22:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

. and a hundredfold value over the fruit which grew on the same bough, ...
A dollar is not value, but representative of value, and, at last, ...
rwe.org/works/Conduct_3_Wealth.htm -

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthew Hammond: Sounds good to me!
44 mins
  -> :-))

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hundredfold value


Explanation:
PWN Oxford

Woman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish