KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

umowa przekazania pojazdu

English translation: vehicle transfer agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:umowa przekazania pojazdu
English translation:vehicle transfer agreement
Entered by: TranslateThis

10:46 Jul 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: umowa przekazania pojazdu
umowa przekazania pojazdu
SignoraAnna
Poland
vehicle transfer agreement
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

TranslateThis
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vehicle transfer agreementTranslateThis
4condition of conveyance of vehicle
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vehicle transfer agreement


Explanation:
***

TranslateThis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthew Hammond: Yes
0 min

agree  Michal Berski
1 hr

agree  PanPeter: nothing better
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condition of conveyance of vehicle


Explanation:
TITLE I--DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
... and grounds; purchase of one passenger motor vehicle for replacement only;
... (2) CONDITION OF CONVEYANCE- The conveyance under paragraph (1) shall be ...

www.fws.gov/policy/hr2686.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-07-27 11:18:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agreement of conveyance of vehicle

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 35




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): cquest