KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

oddział firmy

English translation: office/branch


12:33 Jul 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: oddział firmy
firma w Warszawie z oddziałem w Krynicy
SignoraAnna
Poland
English translation:office/branch
Explanation:
"with a Regional Office in Krynica" na przykład.
Selected response from:

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5office/branchJakub Radzimiński
4branchmakawa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
oddzia³ firmy
office/branch


Explanation:
"with a Regional Office in Krynica" na przykład.

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Zmuda: albo "branch office"
5 mins

agree  Monika Costelloe
7 mins

agree  Mariusz Rytel
7 mins

agree  Matthew Hammond
37 mins

agree  Magczer
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oddział firmy
branch


Explanation:
branch

makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20