ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

wynajem lokali

English translation: letting of premises (~ "offering premises for rent")

21:24 Aug 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: wynajem lokali
mam decyzję o wykre¶leniu z ewidencji działalno¶ci godpodarczej
Rodzaj prowadzonej działalno¶ci: budownictwo, wykonywanie pokryć i wi±zań dachowych, wynajem lokali itd.
według PKD nie ma takiej kategorii (albo nie widzę dobrze)
a może to wynajem nieruchomo¶ci na własny rachunek (70.20 Z)
co z tym zrobić?
makawa
English translation:letting of premises (~ "offering premises for rent")
Explanation:
Family Travel
... in the provision of goods and services, and the letting of premises. ...
bungalows, apartments and chalets plus a self-catering skippered barge on the ...

www.family-travel.co.uk/practicalities/ print.php3?report=Special+Needs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 10 mins (2005-08-19 06:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outdoor advertisements and signs: a guide for advertisers
... advertising a sale or letting of premises situated in a building above these
... Class 13: sites used for displaying advertisements on 1 April 1974 ...

www.odpm.gov.uk/stellent/groups/odpm_planning/ documents/page/odpm_plan_606218-03.hcsp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 11 mins (2005-08-19 06:35:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Real Estate Agents in Krakow
-commercial, business and shop premises; -lands. ... Wynajem Lokali, (4812) 4210065.
Wynajem pomieszczen (4812) 6562065. Zatorska, (4812) 6344370 ...

www.krakow-info.com/realtors.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 11 mins (2005-08-19 06:36:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

K. Dybowski “Wybrane zagadnienia ustawy o najmie lokali mieszkalnych”, ...
that letting, subletting, or providing the premises (either wholly or in part) ...

www.iue.it/LAW/ResearchTeaching/ EuropeanPrivateLaw/Projects/TenancyLawPoland.pdf
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1letting of premises (~ "offering premises for rent")
Alexander Onishko
4rental of premisesTranslateThis
4premises hireJolanta Blaszak


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
letting of premises (~ "offering premises for rent")


Explanation:
Family Travel
... in the provision of goods and services, and the letting of premises. ...
bungalows, apartments and chalets plus a self-catering skippered barge on the ...

www.family-travel.co.uk/practicalities/ print.php3?report=Special+Needs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 10 mins (2005-08-19 06:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outdoor advertisements and signs: a guide for advertisers
... advertising a sale or letting of premises situated in a building above these
... Class 13: sites used for displaying advertisements on 1 April 1974 ...

www.odpm.gov.uk/stellent/groups/odpm_planning/ documents/page/odpm_plan_606218-03.hcsp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 11 mins (2005-08-19 06:35:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Real Estate Agents in Krakow
-commercial, business and shop premises; -lands. ... Wynajem Lokali, (4812) 4210065.
Wynajem pomieszczen (4812) 6562065. Zatorska, (4812) 6344370 ...

www.krakow-info.com/realtors.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 11 mins (2005-08-19 06:36:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

K. Dybowski “Wybrane zagadnienia ustawy o najmie lokali mieszkalnych”, ...
that letting, subletting, or providing the premises (either wholly or in part) ...

www.iue.it/LAW/ResearchTeaching/ EuropeanPrivateLaw/Projects/TenancyLawPoland.pdf

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jerry !

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
premises hire


Explanation:
IMHO

lub premises for rent

Jolanta Blaszak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rental of premises


Explanation:
(US)

TranslateThis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18