KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

zewnętrzne wskaźniki PPM

English translation: PPM external indicators


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zewnętrzne wskaĽniki PPM
English translation:PPM external indicators
Entered by: ironsz

22:08 Feb 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: zewnętrzne wskaźniki PPM
...przyczynił się do znacznego zmniejszenia zwrotów od klientów zewnętrznych, a tym samym do obniżenia zewnętrznych wskaźników PPM.

mojej wersji nie ma w sieci
makawa
PPM (Product Portfolio Management) indicators
Explanation:
na to mi wygl±da ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-15 22:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Product Portfolio Management enables organizations to optimize their product development investments, providing tightly synchronized program and ...
www.agile.com/solutions/ppm/index.asp - 36k - 13 Lut 2006
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PPM external indicators
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
4PPM (Product Portfolio Management) indicators
ironsz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zewnętrzne wskaĽniki PPM
PPM (Product Portfolio Management) indicators


Explanation:
na to mi wygl±da ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-15 22:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Product Portfolio Management enables organizations to optimize their product development investments, providing tightly synchronized program and ...
www.agile.com/solutions/ppm/index.asp - 36k - 13 Lut 2006

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
ta

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PPM external indicators


Explanation:
Spotykałam się już z tym wielokrotnie w konsultingu

Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11