KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

specjalista ds. jakości w procesie

English translation: process quality specialist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:specjalista ds. jakości w procesie
English translation:process quality specialist
Entered by: makawa

23:21 Feb 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: specjalista ds. jakości w procesie
podpisał list referencyjny
w googlu go nie widać po polsku
myślałam o in-process quality specialist
ale tak naprawdę nie wiem co to oznacza
TIA
makawa
process quality specialist
Explanation:
Process Quality Specialist jobs - Pittsburgh, PA
Jobvertise Powered! Search over 125000 FRESH jobs! Experience Required : 5 - 10 years Degree Required : 4 Year Degree Job Description : The job holder leads ...
www.jobvertise.com/job?jobid=4623892&memberID=jeffaltman - 6k - Ko
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5process quality specialistA.G.
3Quality control specialistPaul Merriam


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
process quality specialist


Explanation:
Process Quality Specialist jobs - Pittsburgh, PA
Jobvertise Powered! Search over 125000 FRESH jobs! Experience Required : 5 - 10 years Degree Required : 4 Year Degree Job Description : The job holder leads ...
www.jobvertise.com/job?jobid=4623892&memberID=jeffaltman - 6k - Ko

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lukeg_1: dni prostej quality control należą do historii
6 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
7 hrs

agree  Magczer
8 hrs

agree  Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar: agree
11 hrs

agree  bajbus: lepiej process quality assurance specialist :)IMO
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specjalista ds. jakości w procesie
Quality control specialist


Explanation:
The URL below is one for a pharmaceutical company. This sounds like what I'd expect your Polish specialist to do based on the job title.


    Reference: http://www.harlanstaffing.com/html/qualrep.html
Paul Merriam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lukeg_1: I’d expect the job title in your link to be the Quality System Specialist, based on the job discription. HR people are not perfect :) Regards.
4 hrs